Name | Election | Filing Period | Filing Date | Form |
Committee to Re-elect Thomas Arnold for Glenn County District 3 Supervisor 2024 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/21/2024-02/17/2024 | 03/11/2024 | 460 - 2nd Pre-election |
Committee to Re-elect Thomas Arnold for Glenn County District 3 Supervisor 2024 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/01/2024-12/31/2024 | 03/11/2024 | 460 - Semi-annual |
Gina M. Taylor | 01/01/2024-12/31/2024 | 03/01/2024 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Mary Viegas for Supervisor, District 3, 2024 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/21/2024-02/17/2024 | 02/23/2024 | 460 - 2nd Pre-election |
Anthony Arendt for Supervisor, District 3, 2024 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/21/2024-02/17/2024 | 02/22/2024 | 460 - 2nd Pre-election |
Glenn County Farmers PAC | 02/21/2024 | 410-Amendment - threshold met | ||
Committee to Re-elect Thomas Arnold for Glenn County District 3 Supervisor 2024 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 02/20/2024 | 410 - Amendment - threshold met | |
Justin Gibbs | 01/01/2024-12/31/2024 | 02/15/2024 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
James Yoder, Supervisor District 4 | 02/07/2024 | 470 - Semi-annual | ||
Dwayne Stewart, District Attorney | 02/02/2024 | 470 - Semi-annual | ||
Margaret Parisio, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2024-12/31/2024 | 02/02/2024 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Kristin Gray, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2024-12/31/2024 | 01/31/2024 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Committee to Re-elect Thomas Arnold for Glenn County District 3 Supervisor 2024 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/30/2024 | 460 - 1st Pre-Election Amended | |
Thomas Arnold, Supervisor District 3 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/30/2024 | 470 - Supplemental | |
Glenn County Democratic Central Committee | 07/01/2023-12/31/2023 | 01/30/2024 | 450 - Semi-annual | |
Mary Viegas for Supervisor, District 3, 2024 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/01/2024-01/20/2024 | 01/30/2024 | 460 - 1st Pre-Election Amended |
Monica Rossman, Supervisor District 2 | 01/01/2024-12/31/2024 | 01/30/2024 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Grant Carmon, Supervisor District 1 | 01/01/2024-12/31/2024 | 01/30/2024 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Douglas M. Harris, Yuba Community College District | 01/01/2024-12/31/2024 | 01/26/2024 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Anthony Arendt for Supervisor | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/01/2024-01/20/2024 | 01/25/2024 | 460 - 1st Pre-Election |
Anthony Arendt for Supervisor | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/25/2024 | 410 - Initial - Not Yet Qualified | |
Jake Reimers, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2024-12/31/2024 | 01/25/2021 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Becky L. Brummet, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2024-12/31/2024 | 01/24/2024 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Jacob Withrow, Supervisor District 5 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/01/2024-01/20/2024 | 01/22/2024 | 470 - 1st Pre-election |
Gursewak Singh, Supervisor District 5 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/01/2024-01/20/2024 | 01/18/2024 | 470 - 1st Pre-election |
Sendy Perez, Assessor/Clerk-Reorder | 01/01/2024-12/31/2024 | 01/16/2024 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Glenn County Farmers PAC | 01/09/2024 | 410 - Initial, Not yet qualified | ||
Glenn County Farmers PAC | 01/08/2024 | 410 - Initial, Not yet qualified | ||
Committee to Re-elect Thomas Arnold for Glenn County District 3 Supervisor 2024 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/04/2024 | 410 - Initial, Not yet qualified | |
Thomas Arnold, Supervisor District 3 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/01/2024-01/20/2024 | 12/08/2023 | 470 - 1st Pre-election |
Thomas Arnold, Supervisor District 3 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 12/04/2023 | 501 - Campaign Intention | |
Jacob Withrow, Supervisor District 5 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 12/05/2023 | 501 - Candidate Intention | |
Mary Viegas for Supervisor, District 3, 2024 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 12/05/2023 | 410 - Initial, Not yet qualified | |
Mary Viegas for Supervisor, District 3, 2024 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/01/2024-01/20/2024 | 12/04/2023 | 460 - 1st Pre-election |
Mary P. Viegas, Supervisor District 5 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 12/04/2023 | 501 - Campaign Intention | |
Grant Carmon, Supervisor District 1 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 01/01/2024-01/20/2024 | 11/17/2023 | 470 - 1st Pre-Election |
Grant Carmon, Supervisor District 1 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 11/17/2023 | 501 - Candidate Intention | |
Anthony Arendt, Supervisor District 5 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 11/17/2023 | 501 - Candidate Intention | |
Gursewak Singh, Supervisor District 5 | March 5, 2024 Presidential Primary | 11/13/2023 | 501 - Candidate Intention | |
Robert Vlach, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 07/31/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Ryan Bentz, Superintendent of Schools | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 07/31/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Margaret Parisio, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 07/31/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
James I. Yoder, Supervisor District 4 | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 07/31/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Glenn County Democratic Central Committee | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 07/31/2023 | 450 - Semi-annual | |
Kirsten Gray, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2023-06-30/2023 | 07/31/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Becky Brummet, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 07/25/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Gina M. Taylor, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 07/19/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Douglas McCain Harris, Yuba Community College District | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 07/19/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Staci K. Buttermore, Orland Artois Water District | August 29, 2023 Landowner Election | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 07/17/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual |
Steven Carlos, Orland Artois Water District | August 29, 2023 Landowner Election | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 07/10/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual |
Adam Kennedy, Orland Artois Water District | August 29, 2023 Landowner Election | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 07/07/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual |
Monica Rossman, Supervisor District 2 | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 06/30/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Thomas Arnold, Supervisor District 3 | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 06/30/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Brian Erickson, Orland Artois Water District | August 29, 2023 Landowner Election | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 06/29/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual |
James A. Jones, Orland Artois Water District | August 29, 2023 Landowner Election | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 06/29/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual |
Grant Carmon, Supervisor District 1 | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 06/29/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Dwayne Stewart, District Attorney | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 06/13/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Shannan Ovard, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 06/12/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Jeff Aguiar, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 06/12/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Lourdes Ruiz, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2023-06/30/2023 | 06/07/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Steven Carlos, Orland Artois Water District | August 29, 2023 Landowner Election | 01/01/2023-07/15/2023 | 05/31/2023 | 470 - 1st Pre-election |
Brian Erickson, Orland Artois Water District | August 29, 2023 Landowner Election | 01/01/2023-07/15/2023 | 05/26/2023 | 470 - 1st Pre-election |
James A. Jones, Orland Artois Water District | August 29, 2023 Landowner Election | 01/01/2023-07/15/2023 | 05/26/2023 | 470 - 1st Pre-election |
Adam Kennedy, Orland Artois Water District | August 29, 2023 Landowner Election | 01/01/2023-07/15/2023 | 05/23/2023 | 470 - 1st Pre-election |
Staci K. Buttermore, Orland Artois Water District | August 29, 2023 Landowner Election | 01/01/2023- 07/15/2023 | 05/23/2023 | 470 - 1st Pre-election |
Justin Gibbs, Sheriff | 01/01/2023-12/31/2023 | 03/08/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Thomas Arnold, Supervisor District 3 | 01/01/2023- 12/31/2023 | 02/17/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Jake Reimers, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2023- 12/31/2023 | 01/31/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Douglas McCain Harris, Yuba Community College District | 01/01/2023- 12/31/2023 | 01/31/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Ryan Bentz for Superintendent 2022 | 07/01/2022- 12/23/2022 | 01/31/2023 | 460 - Terminated | |
Ryan Bentz for Superintendent 2022 | 01/31/2023 | 410 - Terminated | ||
Kirsten Gray, Willows Unified School District | 07/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 01/31/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Gina M. Taylor, Willows Unified School District | 07/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 01/31/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Grant Carmon, Supervisor District 1 | 01/01/2023- 12/31/2023 | 01/31/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Glenn County Democratic Central Committee | 07/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 01/27/2023 | 450 - Semi-annual | |
Becky Brummet, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2023- 12/31/2023 | 01/25/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Shannan Ovard, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2023- 12/31/2023 | 01/25/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Jeromy E. Geiger, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2023- 12/31/2023 | 01/19/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Dwayne Stewart, District Attorney | 01/01/2023- 12/31/2023 | 01/17/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Jeff Aguiar, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2023- 12/31/2023 | 01/12/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Sendy Perez, Assessor/Clerk-Recorder | 01/01/2023- 12/31/2023 | 01/06/2023 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Committee to Re-Elect Richard Warren 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/03/2022 | 410 - Terminated | |
Committee to Re-Elect Richard Warren 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/03/2023 | 460 - Terminated | |
Michelle Allen, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 10/11/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Lourdes Ruiz, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 09/13/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Jeff Aguiar, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 08/29/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Thomas Arnold, Supervisor District 3 | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 08/29/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Becky Brummet, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 08/22/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Jake Reimers, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 08/22/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Alex Parisio, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 08/16/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Ryan Bentz for Superintendent 2022 | 05/22/2022- 12/31/2022 | 08/01/2022 | 460 - Semi-annual | |
Glenn County Democratic Central Committee | 01/01/2022- 06/30/2022 | 07/27/2022 | 450 - Semi-annual | |
Monica Rossman, Supervisor District 2 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022- 06/30/2022 | 07/22/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual |
James Irvin Yoder, Supervisor District 4 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022- 06/30/2022 | 07/21/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual |
Jeromy E. Geiger, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 07/15/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Michelle Knight, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 07/15/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Justin Gibbs for Glenn County Sheriff 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 05/22/2022- 06/30/2022 | 07/13/2022 | 460 - Semi-annual/Termination |
Justin Gibbs for Glenn County Sheriff 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 07/13/2022 | 410 - Termination | |
Raymond Keith Corum, Supervisor District 4 | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 07/12/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Gina M. Taylor, Willows Unified School District | 01/01/2022- 06/30/2022 | 07/11/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Dwayne R Stewart, District Attorney | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 05/22/2022- 12/31/2022 | 07/08/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual |
Tracey J. Quarne, Superintendent of Schools | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 07/08/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Committee to Reelect Richard Warren Sheriff 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 05/22/2022- 06/30/2022 | 07/07/2022 | 460 - Semi-annual |
Shannon Ovard, Orland Unified School District | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 07/06/2022 | 470 - Semi-annual | |
Committee Supporting the Recall of Councilors Domenighini, Hansen, and Warren | 07/05/2022 | 410 - Terminated | ||
Committee to Elect Gary Hansen 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 07/05/2022 | 410 - Terminated | |
Committee to Elect Gary Hansen 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 05/22/2022- 06/30/2022 | 07/05/2022 | 460 - Semi-annual/Termination |
Sendy Perez, Assessor-Clerk-Recorder | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022- 12/31/2022 | 07/01/2022 | 470 - Semi-Annual |
Committee to Elect Gary Hansen 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 05/31/2022 | 410 - Amended- threshold met | |
Committee to Reelect Richard Warren 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 04/24/2022- 05/21/2022 | 05/27/2022 | 460 - 2nd Pre-election |
Committee to Elect Gary Hansen 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 04/24/2022- 05/21/2022 | 05/27/2022 | 460 - 2nd Pre-election |
Ryan Bentz for Superintendent 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 04/24/2022- 05/21/2022 | 05/26/2022 | 460 - 2nd Pre-election |
Ryan Bentz for Superintendent 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 05/24/2022 | 497 - 2nd Contribution Report | |
Justin Gibbs for Glenn County Sheriff 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 04/24/2022- 05/21/2022 | 05/23/2022 | 460 - 2nd Pre-election |
Justin Gibbs - Sheriff/Coroner | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 05/10/2022 | 497 - 3rd Contribution Report | |
Jim Scribner Superintendent of Schools | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022- 04/23/2022 | 05/02/2022 | 460 - 1st Pre-election |
Ryan Bentz for Superintendent 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022- 04/23/2022 | 04/28/2022 | 460 - 1st Pre-election |
Jim Yoder, Supervisor District 4 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022- 04/23/2022 | 04/28/2022 | 470 - 1st Pre-election |
Justin Gibbs for Glenn County Sheriff 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022- 04/23/2022 | 04/28/2022 | 460 - 1st Pre-election |
Committee to Elect Gary Hansen 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022- 04/23/2022 | 04/28/2022 | 460 - 1st Pre-election |
Committee to Elect Gary Hansen 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 04/28/2022 | 410 - Initial, not yet qualified | |
Committee to Reelect Richard Warren 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022- 04/23/2022 | 04/22/2022 | 460 - 1st Pre-election |
Justin Gibbs, Sheriff/Coroner | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 04/11/2022 | 497 - 2nd Contribution Report | |
Justin Gibbs, Sheriff/Coroner | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 04/05/2022 | 497 - 1st Contribution Report | |
Justin Gibbs For Glenn County Sheriff 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 04/05/2022 | 410 - Amended | |
Committee to Reelect Richard Warren Sheriff 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 04/04/2022 | 410 - Amended | |
Justin Gibbs For Glenn County Sheriff 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 03/10/2022 | 410 - Initial, not yet qualified | |
Committee to Reelect Richard Warren Sheriff 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 03/21/2022 | 410 - Initial, not yet qualified | |
Ryan Bentz for Superintendent 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 03/21/2022 | 410 - Qualified | |
Ryan Bentz for Superintendent 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 03/18/2022 | 497 - 1st Contribution Report | |
Justin Gibbs for Glenn County Sheriff 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 03/11/2022 | 410 - Initial, not yet qualified | |
Dwayne Stewart - District Attorney | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 03/10/2022 | 501 - Candidate Intention | |
Dwayne Stewart - District Attorney | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022-04-23-2022 | 03/10/2022 | 470 - 1st Pre-Election |
Jim Yoder - Supervisor District 4 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 03/10/2022 | 501 - Candidate Intention | |
James Scribner - Superintendent of Schools | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 03/09/2022 | 501 - Candidate Intention | |
Justin Gibbs - Sheriff-Coroner | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 03/07/2022 | 501 - Candidate Intention | |
Sendy Perez - Assessor-Clerk-Recorder | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022-04/23/2022 | 02/25/2022 | 470 - 1st Pre-Election |
Gary L. Hansen - Supervisor District 4 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 02/24/2022 | 501 - Candidate Intention | |
Monica Rossman - Supervisor District 2 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 02/14/2022 | 501 - Candidate Intention | |
Monica Rossman - Supervisor District 2 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 01/01/2022-04/23/2022 | 02/14/2022 | 470 - 1st Pre-Election |
Ryan Bentz - Superintendent of Schools | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 02/14/2022 | 501 - candidate Intention | |
Ryan Bentz for Superintendent 2022 | June 7, 2022 Statewide Direct Primary | 02/14/2022 | 410 - Initial | |
Committee Supporting the Recall of Councilors Domenighini, Hansen, and Warren | 01/24/2022 | 410 - Initial, not yet qualified | ||
David Alves - Princeton Codora Glenn Irrigation District | August 31, 2021 Landowner Election | 01/01/2021-07/17/2021 | 05/27/2021 | 470 - 1st Pre-Election |
David Perry - Princeton Codora Glenn Irrigation District | August 31, 2021 Landowner Election | 01/01/2021-07/17/2021 | 05/15/2021 | 470 - 1st Pre-Election |
Chris Torres- Princeton Codora Glenn Irrigation District | August 31, 2021 Landowner Election | 01/01/2021-07/17/2021 | 05/27/2021 | 470 - 1st Pre-Election |
Ronald Withrow - Princeton Codora Glenn Irrigation District | August 31, 2021 Landowner Election | 01/01/2021-07/17/2021 | 06/03/2021 | 470 - 1st Pre-Election |
Orland Teachers Association Political Action Committee | 03/22/2021 | 410 - Termination | ||
Orland Teachers Association Political Action Committee | 07/01/2020 - 12/31/2020 | 03/08/2021 | 460 - Semi-annual | |
Coach Joe Schykerynec for Orland School Board 2020 | November 3, 2020 General Election | 02/01/2021 | 460 - Termination | |
Coach Joe Schykerynec for Orland School Board 2020 | November 3, 2020 General Election | 02/01/2021 | 410 - Termination | |
Elect Bill Irwin Committee | March 3, 2020 Presidential Primary | 03/01/2021 | 460 - Termination | |
Elect Bill Irwin Committee | March 3, 2020 Presidential Primary | 03/01/2021 | 410 - Termination |